I use a few cookies to understand how the site is used. You can read more in my cookie policy.

Choose which cookies you allow
Necessary Required for the site to work, such as remembering this choice. Always active

Skip to content
Foyers Photography
  • ServicesExpand
    • Professional Headshots
    • Personal Branding
    • Commercial Photography
    • Portrait Photography
    • Actor Headshots
    • Family Portraits
    • Holiday Let and Airbnb
    • Pet Photography
    • Product Photography
    • Model Portfolio
    • All Services
  • PricesExpand
    • Headshot Prices
    • Commercial Prices
    • Personal Branding Prices
    • Portrait Prices
    • Actor Headshot Prices
    • Product Photography Prices
    • Model Portfolio Prices
    • Artist and Painting Prices
    • Prints and Wall Art
    • Gift Vouchers
    • All Prices and Packages
  • PortfoliosExpand
    • Headshots
    • Commercial
    • Product
    • Portraits
    • Weddings
    • Pets
    • Personal Branding
    • View All Portfolios
  • About me
  • The studio
Book a Session
Contact Me
Foyers Photography

Wedding and civil partnership photography prices in Suffolk

Wedding photography coverage across Suffolk, Norfolk and Essex, with options to include engagement shoots, albums and prints. Packages for 2026 and 2027 run from £1,000 to £1,850.

Here is how it works. You choose a package and book, we meet before the day, I cover the wedding, then your photographs are ready five to six weeks later.

Two brides in white gowns on the shingle beach at Thorpeness

Booking

Choose a package

Choose a package and your date

Fill in the booking form to choose a date and tell me a bit about your day, or give me a ring on 07884 366342 if you’d rather talk it through first.

Engagement plus

£1,850

Engagement shoot to the evening

The complete story, from your engagement shoot through to the evening celebrations, with a coffee table book of the day.

Book this package

The full ensemble

£1,650

Morning to the last dance

Full coverage from morning preparations through to the last dance, with a coffee table book of the day.

Book this package

From arrival to the first waltz

£1,500

Ceremony to the first dance

From the ceremony venue through to the evening, including the first dance.

Book this package

From the makeup to the speeches

£1,500

Preparations to the speeches

From your morning preparations through to the speeches and the cutting of the cake.

Book this package

The main event

£1,400

Ceremony to the speeches

From the ceremony through to the speeches and the cutting of the cake.

Book this package

The Union

£1,000

Ceremony to the afternoon

The ceremony, with group shots and portraits of you both, through to the afternoon celebrations.

Book this package

Every package includes a £100 credit towards a fine art album. An engagement shoot can be added to any package for £200.

Before the day

Two meetings

Getting to know each other

Once you’ve booked, I’ll arrange a time to meet. A coffee somewhere local works well, or we can do it over Zoom or Google Meet if that’s easier.

Two meetings in every package

  • A first meeting, to get to know each other and go through your plans
  • A pre-wedding meeting, usually two to three weeks before the day
  • Video calls are fine at any point
  • Time to ask questions and get a feel for how I work

Engagement shoot

An engagement shoot is something I always recommend. It’s a chance to get used to being in front of the camera before the wedding, in a relaxed setting with no pressure.

Included in Engagement plus, or £200 with any other package.

The wedding

Your day

I cover the day as planned

I’ll arrive at the time and place we’ve agreed and cover the day as planned. The quiet moments between the big ones are often the ones that matter most, and I’m there for them.

Engagement plus, engagement shoot to the evening£1,850
The full ensemble, morning to the last dance£1,650
From arrival to the first waltz, ceremony to the first dance£1,500
From the makeup to the speeches, preparations to the speeches£1,500
The main event, ceremony to the speeches£1,400
The Union, ceremony to the afternoon£1,000
Packages at a glance

5 to 6 weeks

After the wedding

Your photographs

Five to six weeks after your wedding, I’ll send you a link to your private, password-protected online gallery, where you can look through everything and share it with family.

At least 400 images

Every package includes at least 400 high-resolution JPEGs, fully edited, with a full personal licence.

Gallery and USB

The online gallery is available for six months, and your full set comes on a USB drive as well.

Albums and wall art

Framed prints, archival canvas and fine art books. There’s no obligation to buy anything.

See prints and wall art →

10% off for His Majesty’s Armed Forces. As an ex-serviceman, I’m glad to offer this to anyone currently serving.

Not sure which package? Book a free 15 minute call.

Rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews.

Tell me about your day

Book your date
Ask a question first

Follow me

Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube Linkedin Pinterest WhatsApp threads iconBluesky social icon

Contact

Foyers Photography
Unit 5, Allied House, Base Business Park, Rendlesham, Woodbridge IP12 2TZ

Google Map

Call 07884 366342

bob@foyers.photography

FAQs

Commercial

Social Media Photography

Studio Portraits

Model Portfolio

Studio Headshots

What to wear for Headshots

Personal Branding

Pet photography

Wedding Photography

All FAQs

Info

Contact me

Gift vouchers

Latest news

Testimonials

Real Weddings

Client Galleries

Copyright Notice

Term & Conditions

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Third-Party Usage Fees

Sitemap

Links

Suffolk Photographer

The Sausage Dog Photographer

Model Portfolio site

Introduction to studio photography

Support

Society of wedding and portrait photographers logo
straight ally flag.svg
Royal Photographic Society member logo

© 2026 Foyers.Photography | Copyright Foyers Photography. All rights reserved. | Website designed by Bob Foyers

Robot Bob

Foyers Photography’s robot stand-in. The real Bob replies within a few hours

Ready to go? See pricing & book →
Prefer to talk? 07884 366342 · bob@foyers.photography · WhatsApp
Call WhatsApp
Scroll to top
  • Services
    • Professional Headshots
    • Personal Branding
    • Commercial Photography
    • Portrait Photography
    • Actor Headshots
    • Family Portraits
    • Holiday Let and Airbnb
    • Pet Photography
    • Product Photography
    • Model Portfolio
    • All Services
  • Prices
    • Headshot Prices
    • Commercial Prices
    • Personal Branding Prices
    • Portrait Prices
    • Actor Headshot Prices
    • Product Photography Prices
    • Model Portfolio Prices
    • Artist and Painting Prices
    • Prints and Wall Art
    • Gift Vouchers
    • All Prices and Packages
  • Portfolios
    • Headshots
    • Commercial
    • Product
    • Portraits
    • Weddings
    • Pets
    • Personal Branding
    • View All Portfolios
  • About me
  • The studio
Book a Session
Contact Me