I use a few cookies to understand how the site is used. You can read more in my cookie policy.

Skip to content
Foyers Photography
  • ServicesExpand
    • Professional Headshots
    • Personal Branding
    • Commercial Photography
    • Portrait Photography
    • Actor Headshots
    • Family Portraits
    • Holiday Let and Airbnb
    • Pet Photography
    • Product Photography
    • Model Portfolio
    • All Services
  • PricesExpand
    • Headshot Prices
    • Commercial Prices
    • Personal Branding Prices
    • Portrait Prices
    • Actor Headshot Prices
    • Product Photography Prices
    • Model Portfolio Prices
    • Artist and Painting Prices
    • Prints and Wall Art
    • All Prices and Packages
  • PortfoliosExpand
    • Headshots
    • Commercial
    • Product
    • Portraits
    • Weddings
    • Pets
    • Personal Branding
    • View All Portfolios
  • About me
  • The studio
Contact Me
Book a Session
Foyers Photography

Headshot, Portrait & Commercial Photography Prices

Choose a service to view full details and pricing.

Product photograph of a bottle of Château Musar arak with a glass and pomegranates on a dark wooden table
Commercial Services

Commercial Photography

Location and studio photography for businesses, brands and editorial clients across Suffolk and beyond. From product shots to corporate campaigns.

View rates →
All Services

Portrait, Headshot & Specialist Photography

Click any service to see full pricing and what’s included.

Professional headshot of a man with short brown hair in a black T-shirt against a grey backdrop

Professional Headshots

LinkedIn profiles, business portraits and corporate headshots. Clean, confident results from the studio.

View rates →
Personal branding photograph for FHM Forensic Accounting, two colleagues working on laptops at a garden table

Personal Branding

Photography that tells your professional story. Ideal for websites, social media and marketing materials.

View rates →
Product photograph of a red Grandissimo heart-shaped gift box of roses on a white background

Product Photography

Studio packshots and flat lays for online stores, brochures and marketing. Prices from £150.

View rates →
Studio portrait of a woman with long dark hair in a cream top, against a dark grey backdrop

Studio Portraits

Relaxed portrait sessions in the Rendlesham studio. Individuals, couples and families welcome.

View rates →
Bride and groom outside a stone church at sunset on their wedding day

Wedding Photography

Documentary coverage of your wedding day. Suffolk and beyond, with a relaxed, unobtrusive approach.

View rates →
Close-up actor headshot of a young woman with her hair tied back, against a light grey background

Actors’ Headshots

Headshots built for casting submissions. Expressive and natural, properly lit for the industry.

View rates →
Orange and white VW campervan with its roof raised and awning out on a grassy campsite

Social Media Photography

Ready-to-post photography for your business channels. Consistent, on-brand content that does the work.

View rates →
Model portfolio photograph of a woman with curly red hair in a sage green satin dress

Model Portfolio

Portfolio builds for aspiring models. A range of looks in a single session to give you a strong start.

View rates →
Studio pet portrait of a scruffy grey dog sitting in profile against a dark brown backdrop

Pet Portraits

Studio and location portraits for dogs and other pets. Part of the Sausage Dog Photographer brand.

View rates →
Promo photograph of a red-haired bass player holding her guitar against a red background

Musician & Band Promo

Press shots, album artwork and performance images for musicians and bands.

View rates →
Dating profile portrait of a woman with long wavy brown hair in a white top

Dating Profile Photography

A relaxed session that produces natural, approachable photos. The ones that actually get a response.

View rates →
Studio portrait of a model in a burgundy velvet dress and white head wrap, seated in a painted set

Introduction to Studio Photography

A hands-on session covering studio lighting basics. For photographers who want to get started properly.

View rates →
Rear view and garden of a brick holiday let in Leiston, Suffolk

Holiday Let & Property Photography

Interiors and exteriors for holiday lets, Airbnb properties, estate agents and landlords. Priced by property size, from £90.

View rates →
Framed still life artwork, an example of artist and painting photography

Artist & Painting Photography

Colour-accurate copies of paintings and artwork, at high resolution for print or web. £50 covers five paintings.

View rates →
Studio portrait of a smiling woman in a star-studded cowboy hat

Gift Vouchers

A studio session and edited images as a gift: £110, £170 or £280. The person receiving it chooses a portrait, headshot or pet portrait session.

See the vouchers →

Something else in mind?

Something Not Listed?

I take on one-off and bespoke jobs too. Tell me what you need and I’ll let you know if I can help, and what it would cost.

Get in touch →

Not sure which service you need?

Get in touch and I’ll help you work out the right option.

Send a message → Call 07884 366342 WhatsApp

Common questions

Is the £80 session fee on top of the package price?

No. The £80 is the booking fee, and it comes off your total, so every package price already includes it. A studio session costs £80 to book. On location it's £100.

What do the headshot and portrait packages cost?

£110 for one edited image, £170 for three, and £280 for seven. Headshot and portrait packages are priced the same. Every edited image comes as a high-resolution file for print and a smaller version for web and social media, with a personal print licence.

How much are extra images?

Images one to five cost £30 each, six to ten £25, eleven to fifteen £20, sixteen to twenty £15, and £10 each after that. Each lower price only applies to the images in that band, so seven images cost £200. If you come back later for more from the same session, the count carries on from where you left off.

Is there one fee for a group or a team?

Yes. One session fee covers the whole group, whether that's one person or ten. Each person picks their own images, and a bigger team order falls into the cheaper bands, which brings the price per image down for everyone.

How is commercial work priced?

By time rather than per image. The first two hours cost £250, which is the minimum booking, then £100 for each extra hour.

What does holiday let photography cost?

It depends on the size of the property: £90 for one or two bedrooms, £135 for three or four, and £180 for five or more. Interiors and exteriors are both included. Mileage is £0.60 a mile from Bentwaters, and there's no booking fee on property work.

Are prints included in the packages?

No. Packages cover edited digital images. Prints and wall art are priced separately.

Route map from the studio

Areas I cover

Based near Woodbridge, working with clients across Suffolk, Norfolk, Essex and Cambridgeshire.

NORTH SEACoast lineA12 North lineFramlingham lineIpswich lineA14 West lineTown pageComing soonLeistonSizewellAldeburghThorpenessSaxmundhamHalesworthSouthwoldFramlinghamWoodbridgeKesgrave, page coming soonKesgraveIpswichFelixstoweColchesterNeedham Market, page coming soonNeedham MarketStowmarket, page coming soonStowmarketBury St EdmundsMildenhall, page coming soonMildenhallNorwichThe Studio, Rendlesham
  • Leiston, 10.0 miles from the studio
  • Sizewell, 11.8 miles from the studio
  • Aldeburgh, 10.3 miles from the studio
  • Thorpeness, 11.0 miles from the studio
  • Saxmundham, 9.7 miles from the studio
  • Halesworth, 20.1 miles from the studio
  • Southwold, 23.5 miles from the studio
  • Framlingham, 9.5 miles from the studio
  • Woodbridge, 6.8 miles from the studio
  • Kesgrave (page coming soon)
  • Ipswich, 15.0 miles from the studio
  • Felixstowe, 19.4 miles from the studio
  • Colchester, 35.0 miles from the studio
  • Needham Market (page coming soon)
  • Stowmarket (page coming soon)
  • Bury St Edmunds, 38.4 miles from the studio
  • Mildenhall (page coming soon)
  • Norwich, 43.9 miles from the studio

Not to scale. Drive times are from the studio with usual traffic, checked September 2026.

The Studio, Rendlesham

Unit 5, Allied House, Base Business Park, Rendlesham, Woodbridge IP12 2TZ

Get directions →
Coast lineB1069, branch via A1094
  1. The Studio
  2. Leiston10.0 mi · 20 min→
  3. Sizewell11.8 mi · 25 min→
  1. Aldeburgh branch, via the A1094
  2. Aldeburgh10.3 mi · 19 min→
  3. Thorpeness11.0 mi · 21 min→
A12 North lineA12
  1. The Studio
  2. Saxmundham9.7 mi · 18 min→
  3. Halesworth20.1 mi · 36 min→
  4. Southwold23.5 mi · 42 min→
  1. Norwich branch, leaves at Halesworth, via the A144 and B1332
  2. Norwich43.9 mi · 78 min→
Framlingham lineB1116
  1. The Studio
  2. Framlingham9.5 mi · 21 min→
Ipswich lineA1152, then A12 south
  1. The Studio
  2. Woodbridge6.8 mi · 14 min→
  3. KesgraveComing soon
  4. Ipswich15.0 mi · 32 min→
  5. Colchester35.0 mi · 49 min→
  1. Felixstowe branch, leaves after Woodbridge
  2. Felixstowe19.4 mi · 32 min→
A14 West lineA14 from Ipswich
  1. IpswichChange here→
  2. Needham MarketComing soon
  3. StowmarketComing soon
  4. Bury St Edmunds38.4 mi · 56 min→
  5. MildenhallComing soon

Not to scale. Drive times are from the studio with usual traffic, checked September 2026.

Get in touch →Find the studio on Google Maps →

Follow me...

Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube Linkedin Pinterest WhatsApp threads iconBluesky social icon

Contact...

Foyers Photography
Unit 5, Allied House, Base Business Park, Rendlesham, Woodbridge IP12 2TZ

Google Map

Call 07884 366342

bob@foyers.photography

F.A.Q's...

Commercial

Social Media Photography

Studio Portraits

Model Portfolio

Studio Headshots

What to wear for Headshots

Personal Branding

Pet photography

Wedding Photography

All F.A.Q's

Info...

Contact me

Latest news

Testimonials

Real Weddings

Client Galleries

Copyright Notice

Term & Conditions

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Third-Party Usage Fees

Sitemap

Links...

Suffolk Photographer

The Sausage Dog Photographer

Model Portfolio site

Introduction to studio photography

Support...

Society of wedding and portrait photographers logo
straight ally flag.svg
Royal Photographic Society member logo

© 2026 Foyers.Photography | Copyright Foyers Photography. All rights reserved. | Website designed by Bob Foyers

Scroll to top

Robot Bob

Foyers Photography’s robot stand-in. The real Bob replies within a few hours

Ready to go? See pricing & book →
Prefer to talk? 07884 366342 · bob@foyers.photography · WhatsApp
Call WhatsApp
  • Services
    • Professional Headshots
    • Personal Branding
    • Commercial Photography
    • Portrait Photography
    • Actor Headshots
    • Family Portraits
    • Holiday Let and Airbnb
    • Pet Photography
    • Product Photography
    • Model Portfolio
    • All Services
  • Prices
    • Headshot Prices
    • Commercial Prices
    • Personal Branding Prices
    • Portrait Prices
    • Actor Headshot Prices
    • Product Photography Prices
    • Model Portfolio Prices
    • Artist and Painting Prices
    • Prints and Wall Art
    • All Prices and Packages
  • Portfolios
    • Headshots
    • Commercial
    • Product
    • Portraits
    • Weddings
    • Pets
    • Personal Branding
    • View All Portfolios
  • About me
  • The studio
Contact Me
Book a Session